DISCLAIMER AND RESPONSIBLE FOR CONTENTS.

Welcome to www.cildekolda.com. By using this site, you agree to comply with and be bound by these General Terms and Conditions of Use. If you do not agree to these General Terms and Conditions of Use, please do not use this site.

cildekolda.com

Paris: +33 6 62 18 16 73
Bahia: +55 73 98 07 21 59
Email: cdk@cildekolda.com

PRIVACY POLICY

General:

www.cildekolda.com is the property of Cil de Kolda, with registered office in Brasil.

Date Protection:

The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal information. As far as on our sides personal data (for example name, address or eMail addresses) are raised, this takes place, as far as possible, always on freiwilliger basis. These data will not be disclosed to third parties without your explicit consent.

The use of contact data published in the context of the imprint obligation by third parties for sending unsolicited advertising and information materials is hereby expressly excluded. The operators of the pages expressly reserve the right to take legal action in the event of the unsolicited sending of advertising information, such as spam e-mails.
The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

Contact Form:

If you contact us via the form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored for six months to process the request and in case of follow-up questions. We will not share this information without your consent.

Newsletter:

You have the opportunity to subscribe to the newsletter via my website. For this, I need your name and your e-mail address and your confirmation that you agree with the subscription to the newsletter.

Your e-mail address will be saved in ‘Mail Chimp’. This is a well-known company that offers services on its web portal for sending newsletters. Many people use this portal. Only your e-mail address will be processed there and no other personal data!

In order to provide you with targeted information, I collect and process only information voluntarily provided. Once you have subscribed to the newsletter, the system will send you a confirmation e-mail with a link to confirm the registration.

You can cancel the subscription to the newsletter at any time. Please send your cancellation to the following e-mail address: cdk@cildekolda.com. I will then delete your data immediately in connection with the newsletter dispatch.

Cookies:

Our website uses so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device using the browser. They do no harm.
We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser on your next visit.
If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you allow this only in individual cases.
Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of our website.

Your rights:

In principle, you have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

Information, cancellation, blocking:

At any time you have the right to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of the data processing and a right to correct, block or delete this data. For this purpose and for further questions on the subject of personal data, you can contact us at any time via the address of the website operator stated in the imprint.

You can reach us at:

Paris: +33 6 62 18 16 73
Bahia: +55 73 98 07 21 59
Email: cdk@cildekolda.com

EXCLUSION OF LIABILITY

Copyright:

The contents and works on these pages complied by the page operator are subject to Austrian Copyright Law. The reproduction, processing, dissemination and any form of exploitation beyond the limits of the copyright require the written consent of the respective author or creator. Downloads and copies of this page are only permitted for private, non-commercial use. As far as the contents on this page were not created by the operator, third-party copyrights are observed. In particular, third-party copyrights are identified as such. Should you still become aware of a copyright infringement, please notify us. In case of infringement of rights become known to us, such contents will be removed without delay.

Liability for contents

As service providers, we are responsible for our own contents in accordance with Sec 7 para 1 TMG and general legislation. Under Secs 8 through 10 TMG, we are not required as service providers to monitor transmitted or stored third-party information or to search for circumstances indicating unlawful activities. Obligations to remove or block the use of information under general legislation remain unaffected hereby. Any such liability is only possible after the knowledge of a specific infringement of rights. Should we become aware of such infringement of rights, we will remove such contents immediately.

Liability for links

Our offer contains links to external third-party websites, on the contents of which we have no influence. We are therefore unable to assume liability for such contents. The respective offerer or operator of such pages is always responsible for the contents of the linked pages. The linked pages were reviewed for any legal infringement at the time of the linking. No unlawful contents were recognizable at the time of the linking. The permanent review of the linked pages in terms of content without specific indications is unreasonable. Should be become aware any legal infringements, we will remove such links immediately.